01785 822624 ian.rizzotto@talktalk.net

U18

Age Day Date Start Home or Neutral(N) Away or Neutral(N) Venue & postcode Status/Result
U18 Sun 08-Oct-17 10:00 Essex Suffolk Redbridge SC, IG6 3HD 18 – 2
U18 Sun 08-Oct-17 12:00 Cheshire 2 Lancashire 1 UCEA, CH65 6EA 3 – 17
U18 Sun 08-Oct-17 12:15 Yorkshire 2 Lincolnshire Gateways School, LS17 9LE 5 – 15
U18 Sun 08-Oct-17 14:00 Essex Norfolk Redbridge SC, IG6 3HD 19 – 1
U18 Sun 15-Oct-17 10:00 Hertfordshire Sussex Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN 8 – 12
U18 Sun 15-Oct-17 11:00 Buckinghamshire 1 Oxfordshire National BC, MK8 9LA 8 – 12
U18 Sun 15-Oct-17 12:00 Nottinghamshire Derbyshire Conceded match 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 15-Oct-17 12:00 Wiltshire Surrey 1 Tidworth LC, SP9 7QN 2 – 18
U18 Sun 15-Oct-17 13:00 Dorset Avon Leaf Academy, BH11 9JJ 12 – 8
U18 Sun 22-Oct-17 12:00 Wiltshire Dorset Tidworth LC, SP9 7QN 7 – 13
U18 Sat 28-Oct-17 12:00 Gwent Cornwall Ebbw Vale LC, NP23 6GL 9 – 11
U18 Sun 29-Oct-17 10:00 Leicestershire Nottinghamshire Babington, LE4 0SZ 15 – 5
U18 Sun 29-Oct-17 11:00 Staffordshire Worcestershire Graham Balfour, ST16 1NR 18 – 2
U18 Sun 29-Oct-17 12:00 Herefordshire Shropshire Academy School, HR2 7NG 16 – 4
U18 Sat 04-Nov-17 10:15 Yorkshire 1 Cheshire 2 York RI, YO24 1AD 17 – 3
U18 Sat 04-Nov-17 13:30 Surrey 1 Hampshire Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG 15 – 5
U18 Sun 05-Nov-17 10:15 Yorkshire 2 Lancashire 1 York RI, YO24 1AD 1 – 19
U18 Sat 11-Nov-17 10:00 Surrey 2 Sussex Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG 14 – 6
U18 Sun 12-Nov-17 10:00 Warwickshire 2 Oxfordshire Warwick School, CV34 6PP 1 – 19
U18 Sun 12-Nov-17 11:00 Norfolk Cambridgeshire Framingham LC, NR14 7QP 18 – 2
U18 Sun 12-Nov-17 13:30 Derbyshire Leicestershire Woodlands, DE22 2LW 4 – 16
U18 Sat 18-Nov-17 10:00 Gwent Warwickshire 1 Perdiswell LC, WR3 8DX 0 – 20
U18 Sat 18-Nov-17 10:00 Worcestershire Herefordshire Perdiswell LC, WR3 8DX 5 – 15
U18 Sat 18-Nov-17 13:30 Gwent Herefordshire Perdiswell LC, WR3 8DX 12 – 8
U18 Sat 18-Nov-17 13:30 Worcestershire Warwickshire 1 Perdiswell LC, WR3 8DX 0 – 20
U18 Sun 19-Nov-17 10:00 Cheshire 1 Shropshire UCEA, CH65 6EA 20 – 0
U18 Sun 19-Nov-17 13:00 Avon Devon Gordano, BS20 7QR 12 – 8
U18 Sun 19-Nov-17 13:00 Bedfordshire Hertfordshire Bradgate Rd, MK40 3DE 0 – 0
U18 Sun 19-Nov-17 13:00 Cornwall Wiltshire Treviglas, TR7 3JA 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 19-Nov-17 13:30 Cheshire 1 Lancashire 2 UCEA, CH65 6EA 20 – 0
U18 Sat 25-Nov-17 13:30 Surrey 1 Dorset Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 26-Nov-17 09:30 Hampshire Berkshire Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ 13 – 7
U18 Sun 26-Nov-17 13:00 Devon Gloucestershire Teign School, TQ12 3JG 20 – 0
U18 Sun 26-Nov-17 Lincolnshire Northumberland 0 – 0
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 10:00 Herefordshire Warwickshire 1 Perdiswell LC, WR3 8DX 1 – 19
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 10:30 Norfolk Nottinghamshire Cambridgeshire Uni SC 6 – 14
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 10:30 Northants Suffolk Cambridgeshire Uni SC 6 – 14
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 12:00 Wiltshire Berkshire Tidworth LC, SP9 7QN 9 – 11
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 13:00 Cornwall Gloucestershire Treviglas, TR7 3JA 13 – 7
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 13:30 Cambridgeshire Suffolk Cambridgeshire Uni SC 0 – 20
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 13:30 Herefordshire Warwickshire 2 Perdiswell LC, WR3 8DX 9 – 11
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 13:30 Norfolk Northants Cambridgeshire Uni SC 12 – 8
U18 Sun 03-Dec-17 12;00 Surrey 1 Kent Wimbledon RC, SW19 4HD 10 – 10
U18 Sat 09-Dec-17 12:00 Cumbria Yorkshire 2 Qu Elizabeth, CA11 7EG 15 – 5
U18 Sat 09-Dec-17 Lancashire 2 Cheshire 2 0 – 20 w/o
U18 Sun 10-Dec-17 10:00 Leicestershire Buckinghamshire 1 No blame cancellation 12 – 8
U18 Sun 10-Dec-17 10:00 Northants Warwickshire 2 No blame cancellation 9 – 11
U18 Sun 10-Dec-17 13:30 Berkshire Sussex Woodford Park, RG5 4LY 12 – 8
U18 Sun 10-Dec-17 13:30 Derbyshire Staffordshire No blame cancellation 7 – 13
U18 Sat 16-Dec-17 10:00 Sussex Kent Horsham, RH12 3YS 5 – 15
U18 Sun 17-Dec-17 09:30 Hertfordshire Cambridgeshire Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN 19 – 1
U18 Sun 17-Dec-17 10:15 Yorkshire 2 Lancashire 2 Garforth LC, LS25 1NX 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 17-Dec-17 12:00 Wiltshire Avon Tidworth LC, SP9 7QN 0 – 20
U18 Sun 07-Jan-18 10:00 Warwickshire 2 Buckinghamshire 1 Warwick School, CV34 6PP 0 – 20
U18 Sun 07-Jan-18 10:30 Hertfordshire Essex Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN 5 – 15
U18 Sun 07-Jan-18 11:00 Kent Suffolk Thamesview, DA12 4LF 16 – 4
U18 Sun 07-Jan-18 12:00 Cheshire 2 Shropshire UCEA, CH65 6EA 10 – 10
U18 Sun 07-Jan-18 12:00 Northumberland Lancashire 2 Tyneside BC, NE5 2TA 17 – 3
U18 Sun 07-Jan-18 14:00 Oxfordshire Sussex St Helens, OX14 1BE 14 – 6
U18 Sun 14-Jan-18 10:00 Northants Bedfordshire Bishop Stopford, NN15 6BJ 5 – 10
U18 Sun 14-Jan-18 12:00 Worcestershire Avon Turves Green, B31 4BP 1 – 19
U18 Sun 14-Jan-18 13:00 Cornwall Devon Treviglas, TR7 3JA 12 – 8
U18 Sun 21-Jan-18 10:00 Cumbria Lancashire 2 Qu Elizabeth, CA11 7EG 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 21-Jan-18 12:00 Surrey 2 Northants Wimbledon RC, SW19 4HD 18 – 2
U18 Sun 21-Jan-18 12:15 Yorkshire 1 Northumberland No blame cancellation 15 – 5
U18 Sun 21-Jan-18 13:00 Avon Cornwall Gordano, BS20 7QR 13 – 7
U18 Sun 21-Jan-18 13:00 Cumbria Cheshire 2 Qu Elizabeth, CA11 7EG 8 – 12
U18 Sun 21-Jan-18 Shropshire Gwent 15 – 5
U18 Sun 28-Jan-18 10:00 Hampshire Surrey 2 Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ 17 – 3
U18 Sun 28-Jan-18 10:00 Northants Buckinghamshire 1 Bishop Stopford, NN15 6BJ 1 – 16
U18 Sun 28-Jan-18 11:30 Gloucestershire Avon Severn Vale, GL2 4PR 2 – 18
U18 Sun 28-Jan-18 15:00 Oxfordshire Devon St Helens, OX14 1BE 16 – 4
U18 Sun 28-Jan-18 Lincolnshire Derbyshire 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sat 03-Feb-18 10:00 Surrey 2 Hertfordshire Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG 5 – 15
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 10:00 Cheshire 1 Yorkshire 2 UCEA, CH65 6EA 20 – 0
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 10:00 Leicestershire Staffordshire Babington, LE4 0SZ 18 – 2
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 10:00 Warwickshire 1 Derbyshire Bridge PS, CV34 6PL 16 – 4
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 13:00 Lancashire 1 Northumberland Broadway LC, WA10 3RY 20 – 0
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 13:30 Berkshire Oxfordshire Woodford Park, RG5 4LY 10 – 10
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 13:30 Cheshire 1 Cumbria UCEA, CH65 6EA 20 – 0
U18 Sun 04-Feb-18 14:00 Warwickshire 1 Lincolnshire Bridge PS, CV34 6PL 18 – 2
U18 Sat 10-Feb-18 10:00 Gwent Worcestershire Ebbw Vale LC, NP23 6GL 17 – 3
U18 Sun 11-Feb-18 11:00 Northumberland Yorkshire 2 Tyneside BC, NE5 2TA 9 – 11
U18 Sun 18-Feb-18 12:00 Northumberland Cumbria Tyneside BC, NE5 2TA 6 – 14
U18 Sun 18-Feb-18 13:00 Devon Herefordshire Gordano, BS20 7QR 9 – 11
U18 Sun 18-Feb-18 13:15 Gloucestershire Worcestershire Severn Vale, GL2 4PR 19  – 1
U18 Sat 24-Feb-18 12:30 Cheshire 2 Staffordshire UCEA, CH65 6EA 10 – 10
U18 Sun 25-Feb-18 10:00 Kent Hertfordshire Thamesview, DA12 4LF 12 – 8
U18 Sun 25-Feb-18 11:00 Leicestershire Yorkshire 1 Babington, LE4 0SZ 5 – 15
U18 Sun 25-Feb-18 12:00 Cambridgeshire Essex Swavesey VC, CB24 4RS 1 – 19
U18 Sun 25-Feb-18 13:00 Dorset Gloucestershire Leaf Academy, BH11 9JJ 18 – 2
U18 Sun 25-Feb-18 14:00 Oxfordshire Hampshire St Helens, OX14 1BE 14 – 6
U18 Sun 25-Feb-18 Lancashire 1 Cheshire 1 6 – 14
U18 Sat 03-Mar-18 14:00 Sussex Surrey 1 Horsham, RH12 3YS 6 – 14
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 10:00 Essex Bedfordshire No blame cancellation 14 -6
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 10:00 Hampshire Dorset Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ 14 – 6
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 10:00 Kent Surrey 2 Redbridge SC, IG6 3HD 17 – 3
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 12:00 Staffordshire Shropshire No blame cancellation 8 – 12
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 12:30 Nottinghamshire Buckinghamshire 1 No blame cancellation 8 – 12
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 12:30 Suffolk Norfolk Peninsula, IP9 2QX 14 – 6
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 14:00 Bedfordshire Kent No blame cancellation 6 – 14
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 14:00 Essex Surrey 2 Redbridge SC, IG6 3HD 19 – 1
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 Lancashire 1 Cumbria Conceded match 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 04-Mar-18 Lincolnshire Yorkshire 1 No blame cancellation 5 – 15
U18 Fri 09-Mar-18 10:00 Buckinghamshire 2 Berkshire Adjusted score 0 – 15 w/o
U18 Fri 09-Mar-18 11:00 Buckinghamshire 2 Cambridgeshire Adjusted score 0 – 12 w/o
U18 Fri 09-Mar-18 12:00 Buckinghamshire 2 Norfolk Adjusted score 0 – 16 w/o
U18 Fri 09-Mar-18 12:00 Suffolk Buckinghamshire 2 Adjusted score 16 – 0 w/o
U18 Fri 09-Mar-18 13:00 Buckinghamshire 2 Warwickshire 1 Adjusted score 0 – 20 w/o
U18 Fri 09-Mar-18 14:00 Bedfordshire Buckinghamshire 2 Adjusted score 15 – 0 w/o
U18 Sat 10-Mar-18 10:30 Gwent Devon Adjusted score 0 – 16 w/o
U18 Sun 11-Mar-18 Lancashire 2 Derbyshire Adjusted score 11 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 11-Mar-18 Shropshire Warwickshire 2 16 – 4
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 12:00 Buckinghamshire 1 Gloucestershire No blame cancellation 11 – 9
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 12:00 Cheshire 1 Staffordshire Adjusted score 20 – 0 w/o
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 12:30 Nottinghamshire Lincolnshire No blame cancellation 13 – 7
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 13:00 Dorset Cornwall No blame cancellation 12 – 8
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 13:30 Berkshire Surrey 1 Woodford Park, RG5 4LY 0 – 20
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 Cambridgeshire Bedfordshire 6 – 9
U18 Sun 18-Mar-18 Lancashire 1 Yorkshire 1 No blame cancellation 9 – 11
U18 Sun 25-Mar-18 10:00 Hampshire Wiltshire Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ 14 – 6
U18 Sun 25-Mar-18 10:00 Warwickshire 2 Leicestershire Warwick School, CV34 6PP 0 – 20
U18 Sun 25-Mar-18 12:15 Yorkshire 1 Nottinghamshire Gateways School, LS17 9LE 15 – 5
U18 Mon 26-Mar-18 Final match must be played before this date so that the result is used in play-off or finals qualification
U18 Sun 02/04/2018 Play-Off Surrey Cornwall Conceded 20-0 w/o
U18 Sun 15/04/2018 11:00 Oxfordshire Buckinghamshire Abingdon BS, OX14 1DE. 4 – 16
U18 Sun 08/04/2018 Play-Off Kent Lancashire Conceded 20-0 w/o
U18 Sun 15/04/2018 13:00 Avon Leicestershire Sir Bernard Lovell SC, BS30 8TS 5 – 15
U18 Sun 27/05/2018 10:00 U18 SL Finals at Aldersley Stadium, Wolverhampton,