01785 822624 ian.rizzotto@talktalk.net

U16

Age Day Date Start Home or Neutral Away or Neutral Venue & postcode Status/Result
U16 Sun 30-Sep-18 10:00 Yorkshire 2 Yorkshire 3 York RI, YO24 1AD 9-11
U16 Sun 30-Sep-18 13:00 Yorkshire 1 Yorkshire 3 York RI, YO24 1AD 19-1
U16 Sat 06-Oct-18 10:00 Surrey 1 Surrey 2 Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG 20-0
U16 Sun 07-Oct-18 10:00 Yorkshire 1 Derbyshire York RI, YO24 1AD 20-0
U16 Sun 07-Oct-18 13:00 Yorkshire 2 Derbyshire York RI, YO24 1AD 20-0
U16 Sun 07-Oct-18 14:00 Nottinghamshire Staffordshire Chilwell, NG9 5HR 20-0
U16 Sat 13-Oct-18 14:00 Hertfordshire 1 Hertfordshire 2 Goslings Park, AL8 6XE 18-2
U16 Sun 14-Oct-18 13:00 Dorset Surrey 2 Leaf Academy, BH11 9JJ Confirmed
U16 Sun 14-Oct-18 14:00 Warwickshire 2 Derbyshire Score subjest to SL rule 12 20 – 0 w/o
U16 Sun 21-Oct-18 12:00 Avon 1 Avon 2 Gordano, BS20 7QR 20-0
U16 Sun 21-Oct-18 13:00 Middlesex Sussex The Dome, UB2 5TZ 6-14
U16 Sat 27-Oct-18 10:00 Sussex Surrey 1 Horsham, RH12 3YS 0-20
U16 Sun 28-Oct-18 11:00 Warwickshire 2 Lincolnshire John Atkinson, CV34 6PJ 15-5
U16 Sun 28-Oct-18 13:00 Dorset Hampshire Leaf Academy, BH11 9JJ Confirmed
U16 Sun 04-Nov-18 10:00 Hertfordshire 1 Surrey 2 Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN 11-9
U16 Sun 04-Nov-18 10:00 Lancashire 2 Yorkshire 1 Broadway LC, WA10 3RY 1-19
U16 Sun 04-Nov-18 10:30 Northants Warwickshire 2 Bishop Stopford, NN15 6BJ 5-15
U16 Sun 04-Nov-18 12:00 Shropshire Avon 2 Score subjest to SL rule 12 20 – 0 w/o
U16 Sun 04-Nov-18 13:00 Devon Cornwall Teign School, TQ12 3JG 17-3
U16 Sun 04-Nov-18 13:30 Berkshire Oxfordshire Woodford Park, RG5 4LY 16-4
U16 Sat 10-Nov-18 10:00 Sussex Essex Horsham, RH12 3YS 5-15
U16 Sun 11-Nov-18 12:00 Shropshire Derbyshire Score subjest to SL rule 12 20 – 0 w/o
U16 Sun 11-Nov-18 13:00 Dorset Cornwall Score subjest to SL rule 12 20 – 0 w/o
U16 Sat 17-Nov-18 11:00 Cumbria Yorkshire 2 Qu Elizabeth, CA11 7EG 2-18
U16 Sun 18-Nov-18 10:00 Cheshire 1 Cheshire 2 UCEA, CH65 6EA 20-0
U16 Sun 25-Nov-18 10:00 Lancashire 1 Cheshire 1 Sir Tom Finney SC, PR1 2HE 8-12
U16 Sun 25-Nov-18 10:00 Warwickshire 1 Staffordshire Bridge PS, CV34 6PL Confirmed
U16 Sun 25-Nov-18 13:00 Dorset Avon 2 Leaf Academy, BH11 9JJ Confirmed
U16 Sun 25-Nov-18 13:00 Lancashire 1 Cheshire 2 Sir Tom Finney SC, PR1 2HE 20-0
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 10:00 Hampshire Berkshire Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 10:00 Yorkshire 1 Northumberland Pontefract S&L,  WF8 4PQ Confirmed
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 12:00 Shropshire Lancashire 1 Holy Trinity Ac, TF2 9SQ Confirmed
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 12:00 Staffordshire Cheshire 2 Graham Balfour, ST16 1NR Confirmed
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 12:30 Suffolk Kent Holbrook SC, IP9 2QX Confirmed
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 14:00 Yorkshire 3 Northumberland Pontefract S&L,  WF8 4PQ Confirmed
U16 Sun 02-Dec-18 12:00 Lincolnshire Leicestershire Priory Pembroke Ac, LN3 4JP Confirmed
U16 Sun 09-Dec-18 10:30 Essex Suffolk Cambridge Uni SC, CB3 0AS Confirmed
U16 Sun 09-Dec-18 10:30 Northants Norfolk Cambridge Uni SC, CB3 0AS Confirmed
U16 Sun 09-Dec-18 12:00 Avon 1 Berkshire Henbury LC, BS10 7NG Confirmed
U16 Sun 09-Dec-18 13:00 Middlesex Surrey 2 The Dome, UB2 5TZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 09-Dec-18 13:30 Essex Norfolk Cambridge Uni SC, CB3 0AS Confirmed
U16 Sun 09-Dec-18 13:30 Northants Suffolk Cambridge Uni SC, CB3 0AS Confirmed
U16 Sat 15-Dec-18 11:00 Nottinghamshire Warwickshire 2 Joseph Whitaker , NG21 0AG Confirmed
U16 Sun 16-Dec-18 10:00 Hertfordshire 1 Norfolk Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN Confirmed
U16 Sun 16-Dec-18 10:00 Lancashire 1 Cumbria Broadway LC, WA10 3RY Confirmed
U16 Sun 16-Dec-18 10:00 Leicestershire Nottinghamshire Babington, LE4 0SZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 16-Dec-18 13:00 Lancashire 2 Cumbria Broadway LC, WA10 3RY Confirmed
U16 Sun 06-Jan-19 10:00 Avon 2 Oxfordshire Wellsway School, BS31 1PH Confirmed
U16 Sun 06-Jan-19 10:00 Cheshire 2 Lancashire 2 UCEA, CH65 6EA Confirmed
U16 Sun 06-Jan-19 12:00 Northumberland Yorkshire 2 Tyneside BC, NE5 2TA Confirmed
U16 Sun 06-Jan-19 12:30 Avon 1 Warwickshire 1 Wellsway School, BS31 1PH Confirmed
U16 Sun 06-Jan-19 12:30 Devon Oxfordshire Wellsway School, BS31 1PH Confirmed
U16 Sun 06-Jan-19 13:00 Cornwall Berkshire Treviglas, TR7 3JA Confirmed
U16 Sun 13-Jan-19 13:00 Cornwall Avon 2 Treviglas, TR7 3JA Confirmed
U16 Sun 13-Jan-19 13:30 Essex Kent Redbridge SC, IG6 3HD Confirmed
U16 Sat 19-Jan-19 10:00 Surrey 1 Hampshire Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG Confirmed
U16 Sat 19-Jan-19 10:00 Sussex Kent Horsham, RH12 3YS Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 10:00 Warwickshire 1 Northants Caroline Chisholm, NN4 5EZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 10:00 Yorkshire 2 Cheshire 2 Garforth LC, LS25 1NX Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 10:30 Leicestershire Hertfordshire 1 Babington, LE4 0SZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 11:00 Northumberland Cumbria Tyneside BC, NE5 2TA Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 13:30 Berkshire Middlesex Woodford Park, RG5 4LY Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 13:30 Suffolk Warwickshire 1 Caroline Chisholm, NN4 6TP Confirmed
U16 Sun 20-Jan-19 14:00 Leicestershire Hertfordshire 2 Babington, LE4 0SZ Confirmed
U16 Sat 26-Jan-19 Cheshire 1 Northumberland Confirmed
U16 Sat 26-Jan-19 Derbyshire Nottinghamshire Score subjest to SL rule 12 0 – 20 w/o
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 10:00 Hampshire Sussex Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 10:00 Hertfordshire 1 Essex Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN Change of venue
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 10:00 Oxfordshire Northants St Helens, OX14 1BE Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 10:00 Yorkshire 2 Lancashire 1 Garforth LC, LS25 1NX Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 12:00 Avon 1 Dorset Gordano, BS20 7QR Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 13:00 Cornwall Devon Treviglas, TR7 3JA Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 13:00 Norfolk Leicestershire Framingham LC, NR14 7QP Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 14:00 Kent Middlesex Thamesview, DA12 4LF Confirmed
U16 Sun 27-Jan-19 14:00 Nottinghamshire Lincolnshire Joseph Whitaker , NG21 0AG Confirmed
U16 Sat 02-Feb-19 10:00 Surrey 1 Middlesex Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG Confirmed
U16 Sun 03-Feb-19 10:00 Oxfordshire Warwickshire 1 St Helens, OX14 1BE Confirmed
U16 Sun 03-Feb-19 10:00 Yorkshire 1 Cumbria Garforth LC, LS25 1NX Confirmed
U16 Sat 09-Feb-19 10:00 Surrey 1 Berkshire Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG Confirmed
U16 Sun 10-Feb-19 11:00 Kent Hampshire Thamesview, DA12 4LF Confirmed
U16 Sun 10-Feb-19 12:30 Suffolk Norfolk Holbrook SC, IP9 2QX Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Feb-19 11:00 Northants Staffordshire Bishop Stopford, NN15 6BJ Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Feb-19 14:00 Lincolnshire Yorkshire 1 Hull & ER SC, HU5 4ED Confirmed
U16 Sat 23-Feb-19 13:30 Surrey 2 Sussex Ebbisham SC, KT19 8SG Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Feb-19 10:00 Cheshire 1 Yorkshire 3 UCEA, CH65 6EA Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Feb-19 12:00 Avon 1 Cornwall Gordano, BS20 7QR Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Feb-19 13:00 Cheshire 1 Shropshire UCEA, CH65 6EA Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Feb-19 13:00 Devon Warwickshire 1 Hans Price SC, BS23 3QP Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Feb-19 13:30 Lancashire 2 Yorkshire 3 UCEA, CH65 6EA Confirmed
U16 Sun 03-Mar-19 10:00 Kent Surrey 2 Thamesview, DA12 4LF Confirmed
U16 Sun 03-Mar-19 13:00 Cumbria Cheshire 2 Qu Elizabeth, CA11 7EG Confirmed
U16 Sun 03-Mar-19 13:30 Derbyshire Staffordshire Score subjest to SL rule 12 0 – 20 w/o
U16 Sun 03-Mar-19 14:00 Warwickshire 2 Shropshire Bridge PS, CV34 6PL Confirmed
U16 Sun 03-Mar-19 13:00 Lincolnshire Yorkshire 3 Hull & ER SC, HU5 4ED Confirmed
U16 Sat 09-Mar-19 13:00 Middlesex Hertfordshire 2 The Dome, UB2 5TZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 10-Mar-19 Lancashire 2 Nottinghamshire Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Mar-19 10:00 Cheshire 1 Lancashire 2 UCEA, CH65 6EA Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Mar-19 10:00 Essex Surrey 1 Redbridge SC, IG6 3HD Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Mar-19 10:00 Leicestershire Warwickshire 2 Babington, LE4 0SZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Mar-19 10:00 Oxfordshire Hertfordshire 2 St Helens, OX14 1BE Confirmed
U16 Sun 17-Mar-19 13:00 Hertfordshire 1 Suffolk Birchwood LC, AL10 0AN Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Mar-19 10:00 Hampshire Avon 2 Westgate BC, SO22 5AZ Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Mar-19 11:00 Northumberland Lancashire 1 Tyneside BC, NE5 2TA Confirmed
U16 Sun 24-Mar-19 13:00 Devon Dorset Teign School, TQ12 3JG Confirmed
U16 Sun 31-Mar-19 13:00 Devon Avon 1 Teign School, TQ12 3JG Confirmed
U16 Sun 31-Mar-19 Shropshire Staffordshire Holy Trinity Ac, TF2 9SQ Confirmed
U16 Mon 01-Apr-19 Final match must be played before this date so that the result is used in play-off or finals qualification
U16 Sun 14-Apr-19 Play-off 5th v 12th
U16 Sun 14-Apr-19 Play-off 6th v 11th
U16 Sun 14-Apr-19 Play-off 7th v 10th
U16 Sun 14-Apr-19 Play-off 8th v 9th
U16 Sun 12-May-19 U16 SL Finals at Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury